Super Lawyers 2018

Matthew Abell- Intellectual Property, Holland & Hart 


Adam Agron- Mergers & Acquisitions, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck  

Rebecca Almon- Environmental Law, Ireland Stapleton 

PhilIP Alterman- Immigration: Business, Elkind Alterman Harston 

Andrea Anderson- Intellectual Property, Holland & Hart 

Brent Anderson- Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson 

Betty Arkell- Securities & Corporate Finance, Holland & Hart 

Robert Arthur- Real Estate, Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Tracy Ashmore- Business Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Christopher Balch- Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart 

Edward Barad- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Scott Barker- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100 

Randy Barnhart, – Insurance Coverage, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Robbie Barr- Alternative Dispute Resolution, BarrADR 

Benton Barton- Professional Liability: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Frederick Baumann- Business Liability, Professional Liability, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Michael Beaver- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Thomas Bell- Construction Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Jonathan Bender- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

james Benjamin- Real Estate, Benjamin Bain & Cohen 100 

Robert Benson- ADR, Holland & Hart 

George Berg Jr.- Construction Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti 

Gregory Berger- Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Jonathon Bergman- Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Louise Betcher Staab- Real Estate, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Scott Bialecki- Intellectual Property Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

William Bianco- Commercial Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Bryan Biesterfeld- Business/Corporation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Judith Biggs- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Todd Blakely- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Stephen Brainerd- Estate Planing & Probate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

J. Kevin Bridston- Construction Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Loren Brown- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 

Miko Brown- Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Scott Browning- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Norman Brownstein- Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

Robert Brunelli- Intellectual Property Litigation, Sheridan Ross 

Michael Burg- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Peter Burg- Class Action/Mass Torts, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Patrick Burke- Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Chad Caby- Bankruptcy, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

J. William Callison- Business/Corporate, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Charles Calvin- Real Estate, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Charlton Carpenter- Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods 

Michael Carrigan- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Heather Carson Perkins- Civil Litigation: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels  

Charles Casteel- Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Brandee Caswell- Eminent Domain, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Sharon Caulfield- Health Care, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

James Chalat- Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker 

Linda Chalat- Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker 

Marco Chayet- Elder Law, Chayet & Danzo  

Cynthia Ciancio- Family Law, Ciancio Ciancio Brown

Gene Ciancio- Criminal Defense, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 

Richard Clark- International, Real Estate, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

G. Brent Coan- Business & Corporate, Coan Payton & Payne 

Adam Cohen- Tax, Holland & Hart

Alvin Cohen- Construction Litigation, Benjamin Bain & Cohen 

Nancy Cohen- Professional Liability, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Brent Cohen- Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Sean Connelly- Appellate, Connelly Law 

Rita Connerly- Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods 

Kato Crews- Employment & Labor – Employer, Hoffman Crews Nies Waggener & Foster 

Kevin Cudney- Mergers & Acquisitions, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Justin Cumming- Estate & Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Frank Danzo- Estate Planning & Probate, Chayet & Danzo 

Donald Degnan- Intellectual Property Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Steven Demby- Mergers & Acquisitions, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Thomas DeVine- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Thomas Dougherty- Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, Eminent Domain, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Rebecca Dow- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Michael Drapkin- Intellectual Property, Holland & Hart 

Andrew Efaw- Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Scott Eldredge- Personal Injury: Medical Malpractice, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine  

Alan Epstein- Appellate, Hall & Evans

Joel Epstein- Alternative Dispute Resolution, Conflict Resolution Services 

Carolyn Fairless- Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Steven Farber- Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Joseph Farchione- Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Michelle Ferguson- Employment & Labor, Ireland Stapleton 

Douglas Ferguson- Franchise/Dealership, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Robert Fishman- Appellate, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

John Fitzpatrick- Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Marc Flink- Business Litigation, BakerHostetler 

Andrew Folkerth- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Thomas Franklin- Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

Laurence Free-Workers’ Compensation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Alan Friedberg- Business Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti 

Kristen Frost- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Caroline Fuller- Bankruptcy, Fairfield and Woods 

Michael Gallagher- Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Valerie Garcia- Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans 

David Gelman- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Ted Gelt- Tax, BakerHostetler 

Darin Gibby- Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

Chad Gillam- Health Care, Hall & Evans 

Edward Gleason- Business Litigation, ADR, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Marcy Glenn- Appellate, Holland & Hart 

Joel Glover- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Brett Godfrey- Business Litigation, Godfrey Johnson 

Charles Goldberg- Civil Litigation, ADR, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie

Gregory Goldberg- White Collar, Holland & Hart 

Christina Gomez- Appellate, Holland & Hart 

Tami Goodlette- General Litigation, Professional Liability, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Timothy Gordon- Construction Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Hugh Gottschalk- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Tennyson Grebenar- Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Steven Greenlee- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Suzanne Griffiths- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Chris Groll- Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart 

K.C. Groves- Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton 

Ann Gushurst- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Steven Gutierrez- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Sheila Gutterman- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Christina Habas- Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Harold Haddon- White Collar, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Eric Hall- Civil Litigation, Schools & Education, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Catherine Hance- Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Lewis Hansen- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Susie Hardie Jacks- Bankruptcy, Ogborn Mihm 

Scott Hardt- Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Bruno Harold- Franchise/Dealership, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Dale Harris- Commercial Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs  

David Harston- Immigration: Business, Elkind Alterman Harston 

James Hartley- Intellectual Property Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Russell Hatten- Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker 

Scott Havlick- Intellectual Property, Holland & Hart 

Thomas Henderson- Insurance Coverage, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

David Hersh- Business Litigation, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine

Denise Hoffman White- Nonprofit Organizations, Hoffman Crews Nies Waggener & Foster 

Lisa Hogan- Employee Litigation: Defense, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Richard Holme- Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Matthew Holohan- Intellectual Property Litigation, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

James Hooper- Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Ericka Houck Englert- Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Laura Hundley- Estate & Probate, Holland & Hart 

John Husband- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Dennett Hutchinson- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

John Jacus- Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Bruce James- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Kerry Jardine- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Thomas Johnson- White Collar, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Brent Johnson- Employment & Labor, Fairfield and Woods 

William Johnson- Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Michael Jones- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Saskia Jordan- White Collar Crimes, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Lamar Jost- Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Craig Joyce- Business Litigation, Fairfield and Woods 

Paul Kalsgodt- Class Action/Mass Torts, BakerHostetler 

Holly Kammerer- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Gregory Kanan- Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Health Care, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

David Kaplan- Criminal Defense, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Robert Kaufmann- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Kenzo Kawanabe- Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Thomas Kearns- Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods 

Michael Keating- Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Robert Keatinge- Business/Corporate, Holland & Hart 

Mary Kelly- Family Law, Reilly Pozner 

Steven Kelso- Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Russell Kemp- Real Estate, Ireland Stapleton 

Jeff Kerrane- Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 

James Kilroy- Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 

J. Christopher Kinsman- Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Andrew Klatskin- Real Estate, Coan Payton & Payne 

Christopher Koupal- Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman 

Joseph Kovari- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Bruce Kugler- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Kevin Kuhn- Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Marci Labranche- Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

David Lamb- Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb  

James LaPI- Family Law, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Anthony Leffert- Business Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Poe Leggette- Energy & Natural Resources, BakerHostetler 

Mark Leonard- Family Law, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Brad Levin- Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 

Forrest Lewis- Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Michael Lindsay- Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 

Daniel LIPman- Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman 

Robert Loeb- Business/Corporate, Fairfield and Woods 

Andrew Low- Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

James Lyons- Business Litigation, ADR, International, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Michael MacPhail- Securities Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Raymond Martin- Employment Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Stephen Masciocchi- Appellate, Holland & Hart 

George Matava- Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Mark Mathews- Land Use, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Gino Maurelli- Mergers & Acquisitions, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

John Maxfield- Tax, Holland & Hart 

Craig May- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Wiley Mayne- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Michael McCarthy- Business Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Brian McConaty- Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice: Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

John McDermott- Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Sean McDermott- Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward 

Kevin McGreevy- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Michael Menghini- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Bruce Menk- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Mark Meyer- Real Estate, Intellectual Property, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Jane Michaels- ADR, Holland & Hart 

Lee Mickus- Products Liability, Taylor Anderson 

Michael Mihm- Professional Liability – Plaintiffs, Ogborn Mihm 

Amy Miletich- Employment Litigation: Defense, Miletich  

Peter Moore- Business/Corporate, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Cecil Morris- Business Litigation, Fairfield and Woods 

Barbara Mueller- Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Norman Mueller- Appellate, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Craig Mueller- Intellectual Property, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Brian Mumaugh- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Richard Murray- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Erik Nadolink- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Habib Nasrullah- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Brian Nazarenus- Energy & Natural Resources, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite 

Alex Nelson- Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 

N. Reid Neureiter- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Thomas Neville- Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm 

Michael Nimmo- Personal Injury: General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers 

Matthew Ninneman- Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans 

Craig Nuss- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

L. Martin Nussbaum- Construction Law, Nonprofit Organizations, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Michael O’Donnell- Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

John O’Dorisio, Jr.- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio

Franklin O’Loughlin- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Timothy O’Neill- Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer

Susan Oakes- Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart 

Ben Ochoa- Construction Litigation, Business Litigation, Real Estate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

 Mike Ogborn- Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm

Murray Ogborn- Personal Injury: Plaintiff’s, Ogborn Mihm 

Deirdre Ostrowski- Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Jeffrey Pagliuca- White Collar Crimes, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Brett Painter- Employment & Labor, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Marcus Painter- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Lorraine Parker- Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman 

DIPak Patel- Employment & Labor – Employer, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 

Neil Peck- General Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 

Mari Perczak- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Michael Plachy- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Diana Powell- Family Law, Griffiths Law

Larry Pozner- Criminal Defense, Reilly Pozner 

Ross Pulkrabek- Professional Liability, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

John Purvis- Personal Injury, Purvis Gray Thomson 

Catherine Puttmann- Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb 

Laurin Quiat- Construction Litigation, BakerHostetler

Maureen Reidy Witt- General Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Daniel Reilly- Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner 

Kathryn Reilly- Antitrust Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Douglas Richards- General Litigation, Richards Carrington 

Christopher RichardsonMergers & Acquisitions, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

John Richilano- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Richilano Shea 

Patrick Ridley- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Terence Ridley- Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Andrew Ringel- Employee Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Jeffrey Roberts- Business Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Pamela Robillard Mackey- Criminal Defense, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 

Bradley Robinson- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice; Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio

Jason Robinson- Civil Litigation: Defense, Fairfield and Woods  

John Roche- Appellate, Taylor Anderson 

Linda Rockwood- Environmental, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Thomas Rogers- Government Relations, Business Litigation, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

 Ronald Sandgrund- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Craig Sargent- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans 

David Schaller- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Peter Schwartz- Securities & Corporate Finance, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Kyle Seedorf- Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson 

Todd Seelman- Antitrust Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Byeongsook Seo- Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 

Elizabeth Sharrer- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Kevin Shea- Business Litigation, Richilano Shea 

John Shepherd- Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart 

Megan Sherr- Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb 

Daniel Sherwinter- Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

David SIPIOR- Intellectual Property Litigation, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton

 Jeremy Sitcoff- Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 

Constance Smith- Estate Planning & Probate, Fairfield and Woods

Mark Smith- Intellectual Property: Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti  

Jack Sperber- Eminent Domain, Faegre Baker Daniels 

David Stark- Professional Liability: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Lucy Stark- Securities & Corporate Finance, Holland & Hart 

Sabrina Stavish- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Holly Stein Sollod- Securities Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Beat Steiner- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Craig Stewart- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Edward Stewart- Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Heidi Storz- Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 

Nancy Strelau- Employee Benefits, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Martin Stuart- Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward 

Curt Sullan- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine

Scott Sullan- Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine  

Ray Sutton- Estate Planning & Probation, BakerHostetler 

Douglas Swartz- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Kevin Taylor- Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson 

Elizabeth Temkin- Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

David Tenner- Business Litigation, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

David Teselle- Business Litigation, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Michael Thomson- Personal Injury, Purvis Gray Thomson 

Jay Tiftickjian- Criminal Defense, Tiftickjian Law Firm, P.C. 

Paul Timmins- Real Estate, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Christopher Toll- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Jack Trigg- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Miriam Trudell- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Bradley Unkeless- Workers’ Compensation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

John Vaught- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Robert Wagner- Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Stephen Wahlberg- Personal Injury: General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers 

Colin Walker- Employment & Labor, Fairfield and Woods 

James Walker- Tax, Estate Planning & Probate, Employee Benefits, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Ian Walsworth- Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Thomas Ward- Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward 

Carol Warnick- Estate & Trust Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Daniel Wartell- Business Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Zachary Warzell- Insurance Coverage, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Stephen Waters- General Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Barrett Weisz- Criminal Defense, Levin Sitcoff 

Hilary Wells- Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Shannon Wells Stevenson- Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Tamera Westerberg- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Malcolm Wheeler- Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Carolynne White- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Chad Williams- White Collar Crimes, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Michael Williams- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Julie Williamson- ADR, Conflict Resolution Services 

Fredric Winocur- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Risa Wolf-Smith- Bankruptcy: Business, Holland & Hart 

David Woodruff- Personal Injury: Medical Malpractice – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers 

Mark Yaskanin- Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Jessica Yates- Appellate, Snell & Wilmer 

Gwen Young- Franchise/Dealership, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Tia Zavaras- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

RISING STARS

Robin Alexander- Antitrust Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Jessica Alizadeh- Land Use/Zoning, Fairfield and Woods 

Jennifer Allen- Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Joy Allen Woller- E-Discovery, Intellectual Property, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Joshua Amos- Criminal Defense,McDermott Stuart & Ward 

Lyndsay Arundel- Civil Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Desta Asfaw- Estate & Probate, Holland & Hart 

Evan Banker- Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker 

Anthony Barbe- Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Mark Barron- Energy & Natural Resources, BakerHostetler 

Trevor Bartel- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

R. Clay Bartlett- Business & Corporate, Coan Payton & Payne 

Joshua Berry- Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Kimberly Berve- General Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Nicole Black- Business Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Margaret Boehmer- Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson 

Elizabeth Bonanno- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Conor Boyle- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Leslie Boyle- Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart 

Jason BrinkleY- Real Estate, Snell & Wilmer 

Daniel Bristol- General Litigation, Hall & Evans 

Christopher Bryan- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Stephen Burg- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

James Burke- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross

Treasa Burke- Real Estate, Faegre Baker Daniels  

Christopher Carrington

White Collar Criminal Defense, Richards Carrington 

Thomas Carroll- Employment Litigation: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Carrie Chaille Eckstein- Family Law, The Harris Law Firm 

Mark Changaris- Business Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti 

CiCi Cheng- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Justin Cohen- Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Clarissa Collier- International, Holland & Hart 

Steven Collis- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Danielle Contos- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Hiwot Covell- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross

Kylie Crandall- Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart 

Jason Crow- Criminal Defense: White Collar, Holland & Hart 

James Crowe- Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart 

Katie Custer- Insurance Coverage, Holland & Hart 

Jessica Derakhshanian- Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Michael Dill- Business/Corporate, Holland & Hart 

Rosario Doriott Domínguez- Energy & Natural Resources, BakerHostetler 

Kelley Duke- Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton 

Samuel Edwards- Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart 

Matthew Ellsworth- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

E. Martin Enriquez- Business Litigation, Franchise/Dealership, International, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Alexandra Fidler Metz- Mergers & Acquisitions, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

James FIpp- Mergers & Acquisitions, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti 

Taylor Fish- Family Law, The Harris Law Firm 

Nickolas Fogel- Workers Compensation – Claimant, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Jim Fogg- Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm 

Cheryl Foster Smith- Family Law, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 

Erin Frohardt- Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Jessica Fuller- Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Daniel Furman- Government Relations, Hall & Evans 

Blake Gansborg- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Aaron Goldhamer- Civil Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Nicole Gorham- Real Estate, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Arthur Griffin- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Chris Griffiths- Civil Litigation, Griffiths Law 

Duncan Griffiths- Construction Litigation, Griffiths Law 

Benno Guggenheimer- Intellectual Property, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Melissa Hailey- Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Tess Hand-Bender- General Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Roberta Hanson- Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Joshua Hantman- Bankruptcy, Business, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Leslie Hayden- Intellectual Property Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Diane Hazel- Antitrust Litigation, General Litigation, Health Care, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Matthew Hegarty- Employment & Labor, Hall & Evans 

Pamela Hirschman- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Patricia Ho- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Christine Jochim- Energy, Environment, Natural Resources, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Carrie Johnson- Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Matthew Johnson- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Hermine Kallman- Business Litigation, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, General Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Seth Katz- Class Action/Mass Torts, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine

David Kellis- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross  

Muliha Khan- Insurance Coverage, Zupkus & Angell 

Shanelle Kindel- Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 

Eric Kintner- Health Care, Snell & Wilmer 

Linda Knight- Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Michael Kotlarczyk- General Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Kyle Kreischer- General Litigation, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 

Mark Lacis- Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton 

Lauren Lantero- Employment & Labor: Employer, Miletich

Lamont Larsen- Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Benjamin Larson- Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton 

Darren Lemieux- Business Litigation, Administrative Law, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Thaine Lennox-Gentle- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Brent Lindon- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Thomas Livingston- Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Ellie Lockwood- General Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 

Avi Loewenstein- Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Michael Lowder- Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 

Kristi Lush- Civil Litigation; Defense, Zupkus & Angell 

Kelly Lynch- Family Law, The Harris Law Firm 

Sangeetha Mallavarapu- Family Law, The Harris Law Firm 

Richard Marsh- Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Adam Massaro- Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Kevin McAdam- Business Litigation, Holland & Hart 

Courtney McConomy- Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb 

Caitlin McHugh- Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

John McHugh- Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner 

Lindsay McKae- Real Estate, Banking, Mergers & Acquisitions, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Allison McLaughlin- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Scott McMillan- Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

Laura McNabb- General Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Charles Mendez- Personal Injury: Medical Malpractice, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 

Sarah Mercer- Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Dylan Metzner- Estate Planning & Probate, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite 

Susan Minamizono- Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 

Christopher Montville- Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Lee Morehead- Estate & Trust Litigation, Otis Bedingfield & Peters 

Jeremy Moseley- Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Anna-Liisa Mullis- Health Care, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

James Murdock- Products Liability, Taylor Anderson 

Timothy Murphy- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Alex Myers- Business Liability, Professional Liability, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 

Joel Neckers- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Sam Niebrugge- Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Stephen Oertle- Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Tommy Olsen- Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Elizabeth Olson- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

H. Camille PaPIni-Chapla- Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Cash Parker- Transportation/Maritime, Hall & Evans 

Kendria Pearson- Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 

Clare Pennington- General Litigation, Reilly Pozner 

Benjamin Petre- Construction Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Samantha PIcans- Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Aaron Prat- Personal Injury, Taylor Anderson 

Jonathan Pray- Construction Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Ann Prouty- Environmental, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Caitlin Quander- Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Nicole Quintana- Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm 

Ian Rainey- Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 

Lidiana Rios- Business Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 

Sarah Ritchey Haradon- Tax, Holland & Hart 

Michael Robertson- Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner 

Jacqueline Roeder- Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Zachary Roeling- Family Law, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 

Marissa Ronk- Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Julie Rosen- Environmental Law, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite 

Kara Rosenthal- Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Gina Rossi- Personal Injury General: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Karam Saab- Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 

Nathan Schacht- Employment & Labor, BakerHostetler 

Kathleen Schroder- Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Jessica Scott- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell

Gil Selinger- Securities & Corporate Finance, Fairfield and Woods 

Kelley Shirk- Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans 

James Silvestro- Land Use/Zoning, Ireland Stapleton 

Natalie Simpson- Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb 

Evan Stephenson- Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Heather Strack- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Ben Strawn- Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 

Jeremy Syz- Real Estate, Holland & Hart 

Martine Tariot Wells- Employee Litigation: Defense, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck 

Ryan Tharp- Business/Corporate, Fairfield and Woods 

Andrew Unthank- Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Beth Van Vurst- Energy & Natural Resources, Fairfield and Woods 

Katherine Vaughn- Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans 

Ashley Wald- Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart 

Nelson Waneka- Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 

Theresa Wardon- Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 

Rhyddid Watkins- Personal Injury General: Plaintiff, Faegre Baker Daniels 

Samantha White- Estate Planning, BakerHostetler 

Bradford Williams- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Clayton Wire- Employment Litigation – Plaintiffs, Ogborn Mihm 

Sarah Wisor- Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 

Carolyn Witkus- Family Law, Griffiths Law 

Jennie Wray– Family Law, The Harris Law Firm 

Ross Ziev- Personal Injury: General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers  

Previous articleSupreme Court Hears Oral Arguments in People v. Ray
Next articleBack at the Top

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here