Chambers 2019: Firm Rankings

Corporate M&A

Environment

Intellectual Property

Labor & Employment

Band 1 Band 1 Band 1 Band 1
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Davis Graham & Stubbs Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton Holland & Hart
Davis Graham & Stubbs Band 2 Band 2 Sherman & Howard
Hogan Lovells US Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Dorsey & Whitney Band 2
Perkins Coie Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Hogan Lovells US Davis Graham & Stubbs
Band 2 Faegre Baker Daniels Holland & Hart Littler Mendelson
Cooley Hogan Lovells US Perkins Coie Band 3
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher Holland & Hart Sheridan Ross Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Holland & Hart Band 3 Band 3 Fisher Phillips
Band 3 Greenberg Traurig Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Jackson Lewis
Bartlit Beck Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell Cooley Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Ryley Carlock & Applewhite Merchant & Gould Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Band 4 Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley Polsinelli
Ballard Spahr Recognised Practitioner WilmerHale
Faegre Baker Daniels WilmerHale Recognised Practitioner
Greenberg Traurig Adsero IP
Polsinelli
Recognised Practitioner
Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio

 


Litigation: General Commercial

Litigation: White-Collar Crime and Government Investigations

Natural Resources & Energy

Real Estate

Band 1 Band 1 Band 1 Band 1
Bartlit Beck Gibson Dunn & Crutcher BakerHostetler Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell Haddon Morgan and Foreman Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti
Band 2 Band 2 Davis Graham & Stubbs Band 2
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Hogan Lovells US Gibson Dunn & Crutcher Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Davis Graham & Stubbs Band 3 Band 2 Holland & Hart
Holland & Hart Perkins Coie Lewis Bess Williams & Weese Husch Blackwell
Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie Richilano Shea Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley Polsinelli
Band 3 Shoemaker Ghiselli & Schwartz Sherman & Howard
Arnold & Porter Band 3
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Ballard Spahr
Faegre Baker Daniels Davis Graham & Stubbs
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher Faegre Baker Daniels
Greenberg Traurig Greenberg Traurig
Sherman & Howard Senn Visciano Canges
Band 4 Recognised Practitioner
Ballard Spahr Fox Rothschild
Haddon Morgan and Foreman Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Polsinelli
Reilly Pozner
Recognised Practitioner
BakerHostetler
Hogan Lovells
Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe

 

Real Estate: Construction

Band 1
Holland & Hart
Sherman & Howard
Band 2
Benjamin Bain & Cohen
Polsinelli
Recognised Practitioner
Beltzer Bangert & Gunnell
Woods & Aitken

Previous articleTenth Circuit: Detainee’s Forced Walk While Nude Was Constitutional Violation
Next articleChambers 2019: Ranked Lawyers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here